New Sharon United Methodist Church

Where Friends Become Family

Ushers / Greeters / Communion Servers / Children's Church / Candlelighters

Schedule NSUMC - 2018


USHERS (U) / (G) GREETERS - 8:00am Traditional Worship

September
9 - Walter & Peggy Smith
16 - Dan & Olganida Gruber
23 - Earl & Lea Schock
30 - Darrin & Beulah Thompson

October
7 - Allen & Marsha VanDekrol
14 - Marvin & Ellen Guerts
21 - Dan & Olganida Gruber
28 - Renee & Gayle Ferguson
Gary Strobel (U)

November
4 - Mary Ann Sampson  
11 - Roger & Karen Fread
18 - Mike & Jeanne Clark family
25 - Roger & Vivian Robinson

December
2
9
16
23 


USHERS (U) / (G) GREETERS - 10:00am Contemporary Worship


September
9 - Val Jess / Sam Hudson 
16 -
23 - Alan & Eleanor Robinson
30 - Gene & Jan Bandstra

October
7 - Janet Lacey /
14 - Kenny & Marcy Wanders
21 - Chris & Phyllis VerSteegh
28 - Mary Sharp (G)

November
4 - Sam Hudson /
11 - John & Francine Chamra 
18 - 
25 - Curtis & Dee Williams 

December
2 - John & Francine Chamra
9 - Wendy Hatley
16 - Corey & Kalie Patterson


NURSERY SCHEDULE - 9:15am SS & 10am Worship

September 9- Linda Dahm and LeAnn James
September 16- Nick and Jaime Kecy
September 23- Mike and Jeanne Clark
September 30- Amy Simmons and boys
October 7- Logan and Krysta Spoelstra
October 14- Mary Jo Hibler and Bobbi Jo Harmon
October 21- Amanda Ross and Bonnie Dawley
October 28- Jan Bandstra and Braden Steel
November 4- Corey and Kalie Patterson


Sunday School Helpers K-3rd
September
16 - Renee Ferguson
23 - Renee Ferguson
30 -

October
7 -
14 - Phyllis VerSteegh
21 - Wendy Hatley
28 -

November
4 - Phyllis VerSteegh
11 -
18 -
25 -

Sunday School Helpers 4-6th
September
16 - Jeanne Clark
23 - Jacque Griffin
30 - Jayne Ferguson

October
7 -
14 - Marcy Wanders
21 - Kalie Patterson
28 -

November
4 - Marcy Wanders
11 -
18 - Jeanne Clark
25 -

December



OFFERING COUNTERS
(along with Susan Upton, Financial Secretary)

September 2 - Michael Glesener
September 9 - Darrin Thompson
September 16 - Doug Richards
September 23 - Francine Chamra
September 30 - Shelly Dunnick
October 7 - Eleanor Robinson
October 14 - LeAnn James
October 21 - Melissa Bandstra
October 28 - Gayle Ferguson
November 4 - Cory Patterson
November 11 - Jim Williams (Shelly Dunnick will take Susan's place)
November 18 - Jeanne Clark