New Sharon United Methodist Church

Where Friends Become Family

Ushers / Greeters / Communion Servers / Children's Church / Candlelighters

Schedule NSUMC - 2017 to 2018

CHILDREN'S CHURCH LEADERS for 2017-2018

August 20 - Janet Lacey & LeAnn James

September 10 - Sharon Van Dusseldorp & Susan Upton
September 17 – SUNDAY KICK-OFF
September 24 - Melissa Bandstra & Jodi Smith
October 1 – Phil & Jacque Griffin
October 8 - Janet Lacey & LeAnn James
October 15 – Renee McCulley & Marcy Wanders
October 22 – Vicky Hartgers & Mallory Hartgers
October 29 – Nick & Jaime Kecy
November 5 – Carol Renaud & Eleanor Robinson
November 12 – Tanya Davis & PROS Youth
November 19 – Mary Jo Hibler & Carla Doane
November 26 – THANKSGIVING WEEKEND
December 3 – Amy Simmons
December 10 – Gail Morris & Mary Sharp
December 17 – Jeanne Clark & Bobbi Jo Harmon
December 24 – CHRISTMAS EVE SUNDAY
December 31 – NEW YEAR’S EVE SUNDAY

2018

January 7 – Jana Freeborn & Rachel Freeborn
January 14 – Matt Gunn & Shelby Behrens
January 21 – Bonnie Dawley & Amanda Ross
January 28 – Jan Bandstra & Katie Fox
February 4 – Megan Ferguson
February 11 – Jill Walston & Lyndsay Veenstra
February 18 – Sarah Williams & Dee Williams
February 25 – Kalie Patterson & Abbie Groenendyk
March 4 – Jess Jones & Kelsey McMahan
March 11 – Krysta Spoelstra & Teri Haworth
March 18 –
March 25 (PALM SUNDAY) – Tanya Davis & PROS Youth
April 1 – EASTER SUNDAY
April 8 - Mary Jo Hibler & Carla Doane
April 15 - Amy Simmons
April 22 - Jeanne Clark & Bobbi Jo Harmon
April 29 - Melissa Bandstra & Jodi Smith
May 6 - Janet Lacey & LeAnn James
May 13 - Carol Renaud & Eleanor Robinson
May 20 - Sharon Van Dusseldorp & Susan Upton
May 27 – Megan Carlson & Tara Carrico


USHERS (U) / (G) GREETERS - 9:15am Worship
August 20 - Kevin & Teresa Glesener (G)
August 27 - Gary & Sherrill Strobel (U & G)
September 3 - Jim & Bev Belzer (G)
September 10 - Carla & Elizabeth Doane (G) Shelly & Arlene Dunnick (U)
September 17 - Mike & Jeanne Clark (G) Allen & Marsha Van DeKrol (U)
September 24 - Renee Ferguson & Gayle Ferguson (G)
Linda Dahm & LeAnn James (U)
October 1 - Roger & Vivian Robinson (G)
October 8 - Jim & Andrea Reed (G)
Ocotrber 15 - John & Francine Chamra (G) Earl & Lea Schock (U)
October 22 - John & Linda Colligan (G/U)
October 28 - Gene & Jan Bandstra (G) Kenney & Tanya Davis (U)

NURSERY SCHEDULE
Aug 20 - Logan and Krysta Spoelstra
Aug 27 -  Cory and Kalie Patterson
September 3 -  Self Serve Nursery
Sep 10 -  Amanda Ross / Bonnie Dawley
Sep 24 -  Jim and Sarah Williams
Oct 1 - Jody Smith and Mary Sharp
Oct 8 - Brandon and Melissa Bandstra
Oct 15 - Jill Walston and Tanya Davis
Oct 22 -  Mike and Kelly Mitchell
Oct 29 - Linda Dahm and LeAnn James
November 5 - Nick and Jaime Kecy
Nov 12 - Mike and Jeanne Clark
Nov 19 - Logan and Krysta Spoelstra
Nov 26 - Self serve nursery
December 3 -  Mary Jo Hibler and Bobbi Harmon
Dec 10 - Corey and Kalie Patterson
Dec 17 - Amanda Ross and Bonnie Dawley
Dec 24 -  Self serve nursery
Dec 31 -  Self serve nursery

2018

January 7 - Jan Bandstra and Braden Steel